image001 3


BNZ Crusaders App - Download Today! 

In 2018 the BNZ Crusaders have a new collector card app.  There are 32 player cards to collect across the season, and every time you collect a 'card group' you go in the draw to win some great BNZ Crusaders merchandise and prize packs from our great friends at Hellers.

Download the App

The BNZ Crusaders app can be downloaded from the App Store, so simply search 'BNZ Crusaders Rugby'.  Once you have downloaded the app, then set up your collector card account and you are ready to go!

Collect your BNZ Crusaders player cards

To collect player cards, all you need to do is get along to each home game and pick up your Hellers Take A Kid To Footy Goodie Bag.  In each bag are your player card QR codes.  Just use your BNZ Crusaders app QR scanner to collect each player card.  There will be a bonus card each week, so keep an eye out for this too!  Each bonus card is posted below. 

Previous Game Cards

You can still download the player cards from previous games - so please click on the link below to collect the player card.  Cards are listed following the weekly prize draw, so only cards collected at the game qualify the user to win the weekly prize!  

 Week 1 (click on name for QR code):  Mike Ala'alatoa Codie Taylor Joe Moody

Card Groups

Collect the following card groups and go in the draw to win some great prizes.

Card group #1 – 3 Front Rowers

Card group #2 – 3 Locks

Card group #3 – 3 Loose Forwards

Card group #4 – 2 Halfbacks

Card group #5 – 3 Inside Backs

Card group #6 – 3 Wings

Card group #7 – 2 Full Backs

Card group #8 – 2 First Fives

Winners - All winners will be announced on the Wednesday after each home game.  All winners will be listed right here on the BNZ Crusaders app page.  Winners will be contacted directly too!

CRU0872 Matt Toddimage005

Weekly Winners

Please see below for the weekly winners.

Week 1 Winners - Announced on Wednesday 28 February: Russell Davies, Steph Garrett, Greg Pickering, Olly Upjohn, Bronnie Hooker, Rhian Horn, Bruce Maule, Sharlene Tahere.  All winners will be contacted by email!

Week 2 Winners - Announced on Wednesday 7 March: Darren Sudlow, Julie Abbott, Shaun Winchester, Angela Boyd, Kodie Wixon, Jack Barlass, Hamish Robertson, Dan Robson, Nathan Currie. All winners have been contacted.

Week 3 Winners - Announced on Wednesday 28 March:

Week 4 Winners - Announced on Wedneday 25 April:

Week 5 Winners - Announced on Wedneday 16 May:

Week 6 Winners - Announced on Wednesday 30 May:

Week 7 Winners - Announced on Wednesday 11 July:

Week 8 Winners - Announced on Wednesday 18 July:

Grand Prize Winner - Announced on Wedneday 25 July: